Below are our Past Masters of Holyrood Lodge

*1926 Frank P. Townsend
*1927 Frank P. Townsend
*1928 Alexander Steuart
*1929 William W. Trice
*1930 Russell S. Bogue, Sr.
*1931 John P. Shaddick
*1932 Roland Wilson, Jr.
*1933 George T. Taylor, PGM
*1934 Louis C. McClure, Sr.
*1935 Frank P. Townsend
*1935 Carl B. Smith
*1936 Riley J. McMaster, PDDGM
*1937 Charles A. Lewis
*1938 George T. Taylor, PGM
*1939 Carroll C. Copp
*1940 Charles A. Davis
*1941 Charles H. Ross
*1942 Henry Giddens, Jr.
*1943 Douglas L. Clark
*1944 Malcom R. McKinley
*1945 Louis L. McClure
*1946 Herschell Anderson
*1947 William Hunsinger
*1948 Clarence C. Hoppe
*1949 Charles H. Ross
*1950 Mason B. Hunt
*1951 Hon Trussell
*1952 Henry T LaMotte
*1953 Fred M. Bodden
*1954 Edgar B. Walters
*1955 Carlos A. Rodrigues
*1956 Norman M. Johnson
*1957 Louis F. Townsend
*1958 Walker L. Newton, Jr.
*1959 John W. Bigger
1960 Erwin G. Leiss
*1961 Vernon Bland
*1962 John R. Manning
*1963 Edward W. Netscher
*1964 Charles C. Palmer
*1965 James C. Starling
*1966 Coy B. Melvin
*1967 Robert O. Baker
1968 Harry L. Combs
1969 George W. Alleger
1970 Francis F. Bateman
*1971 Moses P. Taylor
1972 Julio F. Jimenez
*1973 George L. Crawford
*1974 Robert H. Groh
*1975 Homer E. Brooks, Jr.
*1976 Gerald F. Valdes
*1977 Julio R. Jiminez
1978 Timothy M Badger
1979 Raul A. Reyes
1980 James M. Bryant
1981 David N Smith
d1982 Miguel Cuervo, Sr.
*1983 Angelo LaMariana
1984 Steve Van Hooser
*1985 Conrad W. Weber
1986 Terry R. Chillura
1987 David R. Meade, PDDGM
*1988 Richard Dickensheets
*1989 Joseph D. Coster
*1990 James P. Blasingame
1991 John K. Lane
1992 Frank M. Dyer, III, PDDGM
1993 Terry J. Mohr
1994 Frank M, Dyer, III, PDDGM
*1995 James P. Blasingame
1996 Robert F. Springston
1997 Scott McAlister, PDI,PDDGM
*1998 Glenn E. Bailey
1999 John E. Jackson
*2000 B. Hugh Will
*2001 Glenn E. Bailey
2003 Jeffery Gruber
2005 James F. (Robby) Robertson, Sr.
2006 Paul N. Bardua
2007 Jason T. Lewis
2008 Derek A. Free
2009 Thomas M. Edwards II, PDDGM
2010 Robert Lambert, PDDGM
2011 Luiz A. Bisacchi
2012 Stephen Korda
2013 Michael H. Goldman, PDI, PDDGM
2014 Juan F. Giraldo
2015 Thomas Mitchell
2016 Juan F. Giraldo
2018 Robert Davis IV
2019 Donn Taylor

Affiliated Past Masters
Henry A. Balestrieri
Theodore Betley
Joseph Caramato
Rand L. Gray
James R. Kimball, Jr.
Patrick Petit
Christian R. Routier
William G. Stuart
Tom Van DeGrift

Honorary Past Masters
* Joseph P. Bodo
Jimmie B. Crowder

* deceased
d demitted